Our Athletes

Athlete Sue Hanna takes 3rd at Kruger's Kermesse, Women 45+ August 2014

Coach Elaine Bothe wins at Oregon Enduro Mt. Ashland, Women 35+ August 2014

Athlete Angelica Ordonez wins the Tour Montaña Zuleta, Women August 2014

Athlete Jessica Cutler wins the Capital Forest 50 MTB, Women Cat 1/2 August 2014

Coach Sue Butler continues a strong "retirement" with a 2nd place at the Capital Forest 50 MTB, Women Cat 1/2 August 2014

Athlete Michael Moriarty wins at the Gravel WorldChampionships, Men Masters August 2014

Athlete Kellee Crary places 8th at Iron Man 70.3 at Lake Stevens, Women 35-39. Also qualified for IM 70.3 in Austria 2015 August 2014

Athlete Mark Vojtko takes 3rd at the Hampshire 100 MTB race, Men Masters Expert August 2014

Coach Richard Asturias wins at the Red Kite Criterium, Men 45+/Cat 3/4 August 2014

Athlete Elizabeth White comes in 27th at the Windham World Cup Cross Country Race, Women U23 August 2014

Athlete Mark Vojtko wins 12 Hours of Great Glen MTB race, Men Open Solo August 2014

Athlete Mark Nirro wins at the Suisun City Crit, Men Cat 3 August 2014

Athlete Doug Bowser takes 2nd at the Dunnigan Road Race, Men Cat 5 August 2014

Athlete Laura Wanker takes 2nd at the OBRA Championship Hill Climb TT, Women 55+ August 2014

Associate Coach David Hart takes 3rd at the OBRA Championship Hill Climb, Men 45-49 August 2014

Athlete Greg Hamm wins his first TT at the OBRA Championship 40k TT, Men Cat 4/5 August 2014

Athlete Laura Wanker takes 3rd at the OBRA Championship 20K TT, Women 55+ August 2014

Athlete Leia Tyrrell grabs 2nd at Revenge of the Disc TT, Women Cat 1/2 August 2014

Athelte Laura Wanker takes the win at Revenge of the Disc TT, Women 50+ August 2014

Athlete Starla Teddergreen wins the Stumptown Criterium, Women Cat 1/2 August 2014

Athlete Megan Chinburg finishes 4th overall at the Sudety International MTB Challenge in Poland, Women Solo August 2014

Athlete Starla Teddergreen wins the OBRA State Criterium Championship, Women Cat 1/2 August 2014

Athlete Mark Niiro wins at the CCCX Circuit race, Men 35+/Cat 3 August 2014

Athlete Carl Hoefer takes 3rd at the OBRA Championship Points Race, Men Cat 1/2 July 2014

Athlete Joe Holcomb sprints to 3rd at the Vancouver Criterium, Men 40+ July 2014

Athlete Mark Vojtko took 3rd at the 12 Hours of Millstone MTB race, co-ed duo category July 2014

Athlete Lindsay Fox breaks away for 2nd place at the Vancouver Criterium, Women Cat 1/2 July 2014

Athlete Laura Wanker wins OUCH Larch Mtn TT, women 50-59 July 2014

Athlete Carl Hoefer climbs to 3rd in Men Cat 1/2 and 5th overall at the Oregon Uphill Challenge July 2014

Athlete David Thornton takes 3rd at the Ohio State TT, men 50-54 July 2014

Athlete Carl Hoefer wins the Master Men 30+ and takes 3rd overall at the Revenge of the Disc 1 Time Trial July 2014

Athlete Laura Wanker wins at the Revenge of the Disc TT #1, women 50+ July 2014

Athlete Jessica Cutler take 3rd at the Marymoor Grand Prix Madison, Women July 2014

Athlete Jessica Cutler and teammates win the Team Pursuit at the Marymoor Grand Prix, Women July 2014

Athlete Heather Pinney takes 2nd at the Huck-A-Buck XC race, Women Cat 2/3 July 2014

Athlete Debbie Bradley grabs the win at the Huck-A-Buck XC race, Women Cat 2/3 July 2014

Athlete Brianna Walle takes 3rd at the time trial stage of the Ladies BeNe Stage Race, Elite UCI July 2014

Athlete Laura Neely takes 4th at the Huck-A-Buck XC race, Women Cat 2/3 July 2014

Athlete Elizabeth Miller takes 10th at the Silver Rush 50 MTB race, Women 40-49 July 2014

Athlete Hayden Miller takes 5th at USAC Super D Nat'l Champs, men 17-18 July 2014

Athlete Jennifer Woodruff finishes her first 100 miler MTB race at High Cascades 100 July 2014

Athlete Ertan Esmer finishes his first 100 miler MTB race at High Cascades 100 July 2014

Athlete Andrea Fisk Beardsley and teammate win the Team Sprint, Women July 2014

Coach Elaine Bothe grabs 3rd in the Oregon Enduro #3, Women Sport/35+ July 2014

Athlete Andrea Fisk-Beardsley takes 2nd at the 500m Time Trial at the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge, Women July 2014

Athlete Andrea Fisk-Beardsley and teammate win the Team Sprint at the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge, Women July 2014

Athlete Andrea Fisk-Beardsley takes 3rd in the Flying Lap at the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge, Women July 2014

Athlete Rebecca Wolski wins at the CCCX XC race, Women Cat C July 2014

Athlete Sandy Singh reaches the summit of Mt. Diablo just 4 months after taking up cycling July 2014

Coach Elaine Bothe takes the win at the Mountain Man Challenge #4, Amateur Women 40+ July 2014

Coach Elaine Bothe wins overall at the Mountain Man Challenge Series, Amateur Women July 2014

Athlete Brianna Walle takes 4th at the Czech Tour de Feminin, Women UCI Elite July 2014

Athlete Lindsay Fox takes 2nd at the Mt Tabor Series #6, Women Cat 1/2 July 2014

Coach Sue Butler wins the Mt Tabor Series #6, Women Cat 1/2 July 2014

Athlete Benjamin Drucker takes 2nd place at Mt Tabor #6, Men 40+ July 2014

Athlete Joe Holcomb wins Monday PIR #13, Master Men Cat 1/2/3 July 2014

Athlete Megan Chinburg wins the Portland Short Track #5, Women Elite/Cat 1 July 2014

Athlete Sue Hanna takes 3rd at USAC MTB Marathon Nat'ls, Women 50-55 July 2014

Coach Elaine Bothe wins the Oregon Enduro Series MTB, Women Sport, 35+ July 2014

Athlete Tom Rice wins the Red Kite Criterium, Men 1/2/3, 55+ July 2014

Coach Richard Asturias grabs 3rd at the Red Kite Criterium, Men 3/4, 45+ July 2014

Coach Elaine Bothe wins the Oregon Enduro Series #2, Women Sport 35+ July 2014

Athlete Angelica Ordonez wins the Chimborazo 360, Open Women. July 2014

Athlete Jon Nelson wins at the St Honore Criterium, Men 4/5 July 2014

Associate Coach Aaron Oakes grabs 2nd at The Bikes for BovinesXC MTB race, Men Pro July 2014

Athlete Jon Nelson wins the St Honore Criterium, Men Cat 4/5, Masters July 2014

Athlete Lenore Pipes takes 5th at the Manhattan Beach Grand Prix Criterium, Women Pro/1/2 July 2014

Athlete Brianna Walle wins the St Honore Criterium, Women Cat 1/2 July 2014

Athlete Lonny Knabe takes 3rd at the St Honore Criterium, Men Pro/1/2 July 2014

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson takes 3rd at the Tour de Delta MK Criterium, Women Pro/1/2/3 July 2014

Athlete Carl Hoefer wins the Men 30+ men and takes 3rd overall at the Revenge of the Disc TT July 2014

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 3rd at the Mt Tabor Series #5, Women Cat 1/2 July 2014

Athlete Megan Chinburg takes 2nd at the Mt Tabor Series #5, Women Cat 1/2 July 2014

Athlete Brianna Walle wins the Mt Tabor Series #5, Women Cat 1/2 July 2014

Athlete Jessica Kaplan takes 5th in GC at the Baker City Cycling Classic Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2/3 June 2014

Athlete Jessica Kaplan takes 5th in the final stage of the Baker City Cycling Classic, Woman Cat 1/2/3 June 2014

Athlete Tyler Fox grabs 3rd place at Pickett's Charge MTB XC, Men Pro June 2014

Athlete Emily Boscacci takes 4th in GC at the Baker City Cycling Classic Stage Race, Women Cat 3 June 2014

Athletes Beth Ann Orton and Megan Chinburg win at Six Hours of Mt. Hood MTB XC, Women Duo June 2014

Athlete Sue Butler wins at Six Hours of Mt. Hood MTB XC, Women Solo June 2014

Athlete Matt Henderson takes 2nd at the Pacific Crest Olympic Triathlon, Men 60-64 June 2014

Athlete Breanna Montoya takes 7th at Pacific Crest Long Course Tri, Women 40+ June 2014

Athlete Mark Niiro wins the CCCX Circuit Race, Men Cat 3, 35+ June 2014

Athlete Debbie Whitely wins the women's 55-59 and is the 3rd overall woman at the North Idaho Senior Games 5k TT June 2014

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 3rd at the Mt Tabor Series circuit race #4, Women Cat 1/2/3 June 2014

Athlete Brianna Walle takes 2nd at the Mt Tabor Series circuit race #4, Women Cat 1/2/3 June 2014

Athlete Linda Fanning takes 2nd at the Clackamas Cove Olympic Triathlon, Women 50-55 June 2014

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 2nd at the OBRA State Championship Road Race, Women Cat 1/2 June 2014

Athlete Joe Holcomb Joe Holcomb wins the points race and takes 2nd overall at the Blue Ribbon Track Omnium, Men 35+ June 2014

Athlete Marj Melchehreit takes 2nd at the Mohican Endurance Festival Half Ironman Triathlon, Women 50-55 June 2014

Athlete Jon Penfold takes 2nd at the Mt Tabor Circuit Race, Men Cat 4 June 2014

Athlete Matt Henderson wins the 500 yard Freestyle Swim at the Oregon Senior Games, Men 60-64 June 2014

Athlete Matt Henderson wins the 50 yard Breaststroke at the Oregon Senior Games, Men 60-64 June 2014

Athlete Andrea Fisk wins the scratch race and takes 2nd in the points race at Thursday Night Track Racing June 2014

Coach Elaine Bothe takes 3rd at Portland Short Track XC Series #3 Women Elite/Cat 1. June 2014

Athlete Jon Penfold takes 3rd in the Portland Short Track Series #3, Men Cat 1, 19-34 June 2014

Coach Elaine Bothe wins the Mountain Man Challenge at the Bear Springs Trap, Women Overall June 2014

Athlete Laura Wanker takes 3rd at the Mary's Peak Hillclimb Time Trial, Women 50-55 June 2014

Associate Coach Aaron Oakes takes 3rd at the Pat's Peak MTB XC, Men Pro Open June 2014

Athlete Mark Vojtko takes 2nd at the Pat's Peak MTB XC, Men Cat 2 June 2014

Athlete Brianna Walle takes 2nd at the North Star Grand Prix Time Trial, Stage 1, Women Pro/1/2 NRC June 2014

Athlete Jon Penfold gets his first road win at the Mt Tabor Series #3, Men Cat 4 June 2014

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson takes 6th at the North Star Grand Prix Time Trial, Stage 1, Women Pro/1/2 NRC June 2014

Athlete Tony Olson takes 9th at the NCC Tulsa Tough Criterium on Crybaby Hill, Men Pro/1 June 2014

Athlete Myron Segal takes 3rd at the Maryland State Road Championship, Men 65+ June 2014

Athlete Starla Teddergreen takes 3rd at the Mt Tabor Series circuit race #1, Women Cat 1/2/3 June 2014

Athlete Tim Butler takes 3rd at the Mt Tabor Series circuit race #1, Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3 June 2014

Athlete Megan Chinburg wins the PIR MTB Short Track #1, Elite Women June 2014

Athlete Jodie Oates wins the Thunder Road Time Trial after returning from injury, Women Cat 4 June 2014

Athlete Megan Chinburg wins the Return of the Jedi MTB Cross Country, Elite Women June 2014

Athlete Tyler Fox takes 2nd at the Return of the Jedi MTB Cross Country, Elite Men June 2014

Athlete Tyler Fox takes 2nd at the Return of the Jedi MTB Super D, Elite Men June 2014

Athlete Tyler Fox wins the Return of the Jedi MTB Short Track, Elite Men June 2014

Coach Leia Tyrrell places 3rd overall female at the Run for the Hills 30km Trail Run June 2014

Athlete Beth Ann Orton places 3rd in the final stage of the Capital State Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2 June 2014

Athlete Tyler Fox wins the Jedi Master award at the Return of the Jedi MTB race, Elite Men June 2014

Athlete Starla Teddergreen wins the final stage at the Capital State Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2 June 2014

Athlete Starla Teddergreen takes 3rd in the overall classification at the Capital State Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2 June 2014

Athlete Jessica Kaplan finishes 1st in her age group and 3rd overall woman at the Oregon Gran Fondo, Women 30-39 June 2014

Athlete Andrea Fisk wins the Keirin at the Alpenrose Heartbreaker Track Race, Women June 2014

Athlete Tony Olson wins the Minnesota State Criterium Championship, Men Cat 1 June 2014

Athlete Carl Hoefer and teammate take 3rd at the Alpenrose Six Day, Cat A June 2014

Athlete Starla Teddergreen wins the Stage 2 Criterium at the Capital State Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2 May 2014

Athlete Sue Hanna wins the Hammer Velo Criterium, Cat 5 Women May 2014

Coach Sue Butler CRUSHES with a win at the Hood 2 River Relay in the women open and takes 3rd overall May 2014

Athlete Suzanne Wilson and teammates win the overall women's relay at the Omaha Women's Triathlon May 2014

Athlete Erich Shofstall takes 2nd at the Memorial Day Criterium, Men Cat 4, 35+ May 2014

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson takes 9th at the US Pro National Championship Road Race, Women May 2014

Athlete Sue Hanna takes 5th at the Sisters Stampede and OBRA Championship MTB XC, Women 50+ May 2014

Athlete Tyler Fox takes 5th at the Sisters Stampede and OBRA Championship MTB XC, Elite Men May 2014

Athlete Laura Wanker wins the Oregon Senior Games Road Race, Women 55-59 May 2014

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson takes 5th at the US National Pro Road Time Trial Championship, Women May 2014

Athlete Brianna Walle takes 7th at the US National Pro Road Time Trial Championship, Women May 2014

Athlete Laura Wanker takes 3rd at the Bend Don't Brake Road Race, Women 50-59 May 2014

Athlete Andrea Fisk wins the 500 Meter race at Alpenrose Thursday Night racing, Women May 2014

Athlete Michael Frenette takes 3rd at the Florida Senior Games 20K Road Race, Men 60-64 May 2014

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 2nd overall at the takes 2nd at the Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2 May 2014

Associate Coach Aaron Oakes wins the Flower Power MTB XC, Men 4 Lap Open May 2014

Coach Elaine Bothe takes 3rd at the Spring Thaw Downhill, Women Expert May 2014

Athlete Narda Roushdi takes 2nd overall at the Mariposa County Women's Stage Race, 55+ May 2014

Athlete Carl Hoefer and teammates take 2nd at the OBRA Team Time Trial Championships, Men Cat 1/2 May 2014

Athlete Starla Teddergreen takes 2nd at the Banana Belt Road Race #3, Women Cat 1/2 May 2014

Athlete Gary Montante keeps up on the local Mike's Bikes club ride for the first time May 2014

Athlete Matt Slater takes 3rd at the Banana Belt Road Race #3, Men 1/2/3, 50+ May 2014

Athlete Starla Teddergreen takes 2nd overall at the Banana Belt Road Race Series, Women Cat 1/2 May 2014

Athlete Aida Elder takes 2nd at the Weeping Willow MTB XC, Women Expert Veteran May 2014

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 2nd at the Stage 1 Time Trial at the Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2 May 2014

Athlete Beth Ann Orton wins the Stage 2 Criterium at the Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2 May 2014

Athlete Narda Roushdi takes 3rd in the time trial stage at the Mariposa County Women's Stage Race, 55+ May 2014

Athlete Narda Roushdi takes 3rd in the the Hill Climb stage at the Mariposa County Women's Stage Race, 55+ May 2014

Athlete Narda Roushdi wins the Road Race stage at the Mariposa County Women's Stage Race, 55+ May 2014

Athlete Annalisa Fish wins the Norris Road Race, Open B (men and women) May 2014

Athlete Brianna Walle takes 2nd at the Tour of California Time Trial, Women Elite Invitational May 2014

Athlete Brianna Walle takes 3rd at the Tour of California Circuit Race, Women Pro/1/2 May 2014

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson and teammates capture 1st in Team GC at the Tour of Great Britain, UCI Elite Women May 2014

Athlete Brian Ort wins the Berkeley Hills Road Race, Men Cat 4, 45+ May 2014

Athlete Helen Kennedy takes 2nd at the Banana Belt Road Race #2, Women Cat 4 May 2014

Athlete Megan Chinburg takes 2nd at the Stottlemeyer 60 MTB XC race, Women Open May 2014

Athlete Lindsay Fox wins the South Mountain Time Trial, women overall and Cat 1/2 May 2014

Coach Leia Tyrrell wins the Oregon Dunes Olympic Triathlon, Women Overall May 2014

Athlete Laura Wanker wins the Banana Belt Road Race #2, Women Cat 4/5, 50+ May 2014

Athlete Jody Oates returns from injury to take 3rd at the South Mountain TT, Women Cat 4 May 2014

Athlete Sue Hanna wins the Banana Belt Road Race #2, Women Cat 4, 40+ May 2014

Athlete Emily Boscascci wins the Banana Belt Road Race #2, Women Cat 4 May 2014

Athlete Tyler Fox gets his first pro mountain bike podium with a 5th place at the Cascade Chainbreaker, Pro/Elite Men May 2014

Athlete Matt Slater wins the Banana Belt Road Race #2, Men Cat 1/2/3, 50+ May 2014

Athlete Carl Hoefer wins the Banana Belt Road Race #1, Men Cat 1/2 May 2014

Athlete Megan Chinburg takes 3rd at the Coastal Hills Classic MTB XC, Women Elite May 2014

Associate Coach Aaron Oakes finishes 4th at the Race the Wrock Connecticut State Championship, Men Pro Open May 2014

Athlete Linda Fanning takes 3rd in the Waters Edge Duathlon, Women 50-59 May 2014

Coach Elaine Bothe wins the Fog River Enduro in the 40+ age group and places 3rd overall women May 2014

Athlete Sue Hanna wins the Coast Hills Classic MTB XC, Women Cat 2, 50+ May 2014

Athlete Emily Boscacci wins the Coast Hills Classic MTB XC, Women Cat 2, 19-39 May 2014

Athlete Beth Ann Orton wins the Stage 1 Time Trial at the Capital State Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2 May 2014

Athlete Breanna Montoya takes 45 minutes off of her previous Half Ironman time and places in the top 3rd of her age group May 2014

Athlete Suzanne Wilson wins the Chris Lillig Memorial Cup Road Race & Criterium, Women 35+ May 2014

Coach Ryan Levering takes 2nd at the Salmon Run Half Marathon Trail Run, Women overall May 2014

Athlete Jessica Cutler takes 4th overall at the Joe Martin Stage Race, Women NRC Pro/1/2 April 2014

Athlete Megan Chinburg takes 3rd overall at the Bear Springs Trap Mountain Bike XC, Women Elite April 2014

Athlete Jennifer Woodruff wins her first MTB race, the Bear Springs Trap XC, Women Cat 3, 40+ April 2014

Athlete Sue Hanna wins the Bear Springs Trap Mountain Bike XC, Women Cat 2, 50+ April 2014

Athlete Emily Boscacci wins the Bear Springs Trap Mountain Bike XC, Women Cat 1 April 2014

Athlete Ben Drucker wins the Bear Springs Trap Mountain Bike XC, Men Cat 3, 40+ April 2014

Athlete Emily Boscacci takes 2nd in the Bear Springs Trap MTB Short Track, Women Cat 2 April 2014

Athlete Sue Hanna takes 2nd at the Bear Springs Trap Short Track MTB, Women Cat 2, 50+ April 2014

Athlete Erich Shofatal takes 3rd at the Wente Criterium, Men Cat 4, 35+ April 2014

Athlete Joe Holcomb takes 3rd at the Raven Flies...only longer TT, Men 40+ April 2014

Athlete Jessica Cutler takes 3rd at the Joe Martin Stage Race Time Trial, NRC Women Pro/1/2 April 2014

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 3rd in the Stage 3 Road Race at the Tour of Walla Walla Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2/3 April 2014

Athlete Beth Ann Orton wins the overall GC at the Tour of Walla Walla Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2/3 April 2014

Athlete Laura Wanker sets a new PR and takes 2nd in the Portland International Raceway Time Trial, Women 50-59 April 2014

Athlete Beth Ann Orton wins the Stage 1 Time Trial at the Tour of Walla Walla Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2/3 April 2014

Athlete Angelica Ordonez takes 2nd at Chimborazo Extremo MTB in Ecuador, Womens Open Pair April 2014

Athlete Tyler Fox takes 5th at the Sea Otter Classic MTB Cross Country, Men Cat 1, 19-24 April 2014

Athlete Kristen Beard takes 3rd at the Myles Standish State Forest Road Race, Women Cat 4 April 2014

Coach Ryan Levering takes 3rd in her age group and 6th overall at the Peterson Ridge Rumble 20 Mi Trail Run, Women 30-39 April 2014

Athlete Emily Boscacci wins the Kings Valley Road Race, Women Cat 4 April 2014

Coach Elaine Bothe wins the Sea Otter Classic Cyclocross Race, Women Cat 3/4 April 2014

Athlete Megan Chinburg takes 3rd at the Mudslinger XC, Elite Women April 2014

Athlete Jennie Stark takes 5th at the Top Sport Stage Race, Women Cat 4 April 2014

Athlete Laura Wanker wins the As the Raven Flies TT, Women 50-55 April 2014

Coach Leia Tyrrell takes 2nd at the Beaver Freezer Triathlon, Overall Women April 2014

Athlete Rory Murtagh wins the Hagan Stone Park Duathlon and take the series win, Men 50-55 April 2014

Coach Ryan Levering finishes 2nd at the Horse Butte 10 mile Trail Run, Overall Women April 2014

Associate Coach Jenni Gaertner wins the Ronde van Palouse, Women 1/2/3 April 2014

Athlete Doug Bowser takes 4th at the Fort Ord Circuit Race- Central Coast Road Series #3, Men Cat 5, 35+ April 2014

Associate Coach Aaron Oakes takes 3rd at the Fat Tire Classic MTB XC race, Men Pro Open April 2014

Athlete Tony Olson wins the El Tour Criterium along with a $500 prime, Men Pro/1/2/3 March 2014

Athlete Beth Ann Orton wins the Gorge Roubaix Day 2 solo by 6 minutes, Women Cat 1/2 March 2014

Athlete Linda Fanning takes 2nd at the Spring Duathlon, Women 50-55. March 2014

Athlete Emily Boscacci wins the Gorge Roubaix Day 2, Women Cat 4 March 2014

Coach Irena Ossola takes 10th at the San Dimas Criterium, Women Pro/1/2 March 2014

Coach Elaine Bothe wins the Sandy Ridge Enduro Mountain Bike Race, Women 40+ March 2014

Athlete Beth Ann Orton wins the Gorge Roubaix Day 1, Women Cat 1/2 March 2014

Athlete Lisa Walker takes 3rd at the Cherry Pie Road Race, Women Cat 4/5, 50 March 2014

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 2nd at the Cherry Pie Road Race, Women Cat 1/2/3 March 2014

Athlete Nicole Mitchell wins 2013 Bermudian Female Cyclist of the Year March 2014

Athlete Lenore Pipes wins the Philly Phyler Collegiate Criterium, Women A March 2014

Athlete Lenore Pipes takes 2nd at the Philly Phlyer Schuykill Scramble Collegiate Road Race, Women A March 2014

Coach Karen Kenlan takes 2nd at the Great Nordeen 30k Nordic Freestyle Race, Women M5 March 2014

Athlete Jessica Cutler wins the US Cup Bonelli Park, Women Cat 1 March 2014

Athlete Lisa Crujido wins the South Mountain Circuit Race, Women 55+ March 2014

Athlete Lenore Pipes takes 2nd at the Stevens Duck Country Weekend Collegiate Circuit Race, Women A March 2014

Athlete Lenore Pipes wins the Stevens Duck Country Weekend Collegiate Road Race, Women A March 2014

Athlete Jerrol Lackey takes 2nd at the Dirty Circles Road Race, Men Cat 3/4, 35+ March 2014

Coach Stuart Lamp finishes 2nd in the 30-39 age group and 4th overall in his first ever 5K March 2014

Athlete Megan Chinburg takes 2nd in her first race of the year at the Echo Red to Red, Elite Women March 2014

Athlete Tyler Fox wins the Men's Cat 1, 19-39 and takes 2nd overall at the Echo Red to Red MTB Race March 2014

Athlete Laila Hunersen meets her early season goal of a top 10 at the Danish Slush Cup #5 February 2014

Athlete Suzanne Wilson wins the 55-59 age group and takes 17th of 957 women in the Trek the Tower stair climb race February 2014

Athlete Helen Kennedy takes 2nd at the Jack Frost Time Trial, Women Cat 4 February 2014

Athlete Beth Ann Orton wins the Jack Frost Time Trial, Women Cat 1/2 February 2014

Athlete Sandy Marshall finishes 2nd overall in the Charlotte MTB Short Track Series, Women Expert/Sport February 2014

Athlete Melanie Wong takes 2nd at the Pine Flat Road Race while supporting her teammate for the win, Women Cat 1/2 February 2014

Athlete Lindsay Fox wins the McDowell Circuit Race, Women Cat 1/2 February 2014

Athlete Melanie Wong upgrades to Cat 2 at the beginning of her 2nd year of racing February 2014

Coach Irena Ossola wins the Sun Devil Classic Criterium, Women Cat Pro/1/2 February 2014

Athlete Sandy Marshall takes 2nd at the Charlotte Short Track MTB race, Women Cat 1/2 February 2014

Athlete Lindsay Fox takes 2nd at the Flapjacks Flats Time Trial, Women Cat 1/2 February 2014

Coach Irena Ossola takes 2nd in the Oracle Road Race, Women Cat 1/2 February 2014

Athlete Nicole Mitchell takes 3rd at the Tour of New Braunfels Circuit Race, Women Cat 1/2 February 2014

Athlete Marj Melchreit completes her first Half Ironman January 2014

Associate Coach Rhonda Morin takes 9th at the US Cyclocross National Championships, Women 45-49 January 2014

Athlete Susan Helm-Murtagh wins the Greensboro CX race, Women Master Cat 2/3 January 2014

Athlete Kyle Bush takes 3rd at the Tanglewood CX race, Men Master Cat 4 January 2014

Development Team Member Wheeler Davis takes 2nd at the Tanglewood CX race, Men Cat 4/5 January 2014

Athlete Christy Quirk wins the Greensboro CX race, Women Cat 4 and upgrade to Cat 3 January 2014

Development Team Member Hayden Miller takes 3rd at the Tanglewood CX race, Men Cat 3 January 2014

Development Team Member Hayden Miller takes 3rd at the Greensboro CX race, Men Cat 3 January 2014

Athlete Christy Quirk wins the Tanglewood CX race, Women Cat 4 January 2014

Athlete Susan Helm-Murtagh wins the Tanglewood CX race, Women Master Cat 2/3 January 2014

Associate Coach Rhonda Morin takes 2nd at Santa Cross and 2nd overall in the Grand Prix Erik Tonkin Series, Women A December 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler takes 4th at the North Carolina Grand Prix Hendersonville Day 2, Elite Women UCI December 2013

Head Coach Scott Saifer takes 2nd at the AG Zombie Runners Quarry Lakes Half Marathon, Men 50-54, setting a new PR by 90 sec December 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler wins the North Carolina Grand Prix Hendersonville Day 1, Elite Women UCI December 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 2nd at the North Carolina Grand Prix Hendersonville Day 2, Elite Women UCI December 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 4th at the North Carolina Grand Prix Hendersonville Day 1, Elite Women UCI December 2013

Coach Elaine Bothe takes 2nd at Psycho Cross #5, Women A December 2013

Athlete Christy Quirk takes 3rd at the Salisbury CX, Women Cat 4 December 2013

Development Team Member Wheeler Davis takes 2nd at Salisbury CX, Men Cat 4/5 December 2013

Coach Cathy Goodheart takes 2nd at the RLW CX Race, Women Cat 4 December 2013

Associate Coach Martin Baker takes 3rd at the Deschutes Brewery Cup, Men 45+ December 2013

Athlete Santiago Bolon wins the North Face Endurance Challenge Championship Marathon, Men 45-49 December 2013

Coach Cathy Goodheart takes 2nd at the Colorado Turkey Cross, Women Cat 4 December 2013

Associate Coach Rhonda Morin takes 3rd at Winter Cross, Women A December 2013

Athlete Santiago Bolon wins his age group and sets a new PR at the Turkey Trot Half Marathon, Men 45-49 November 2013

Athlete Hannah Neubeck wins the Washington State Bike Association Championship, Women Cat 3 November 2013

Athlete Christy Quirk takes 2nd at the Southern Pines CX, Women Cat 4 November 2013

Athlete Kyle Bush takes 4th at the Southern Pines CX, Master Men, Cat 4/5 November 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler wins the Seattle Cyclocross Sprinkler Park, Women Singlespeed November 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler wins the Seattle Cyclocross Sprinkler Park, Women Cat 1/2 November 2013

Associate Coach Jenni Gaertner wins the Deschutes River CX, Women Cat 1/2 November 2013

Athlete Jared Etycheson takes 2nd at the Southern Pines CX, Junior Men 15-18 November 2013

Development Team Member Wheeler Davis takes 2nd at the North Carolina State Cyclocross Championship, Junior Men 15-16 November 2013

Athlete Christy Quirk takes 2nd at the North Carolina State Cyclocross Championship, Women Cat 4 November 2013

Development Team Member Hayden Miller wins the the North Carolina State Cyclocross Championship, Junior Men 17-18 November 2013

Development Team Member Jared Etycheson takes 3rd at the North Carolina State Cyclocross Championship, Junior Men 15-16 November 2013

Athlete Susan Helm-Murtagh wins the North Carolina State Cyclocross Championship, Women 35+, Cat 2/3 November 2013

Athlete Hannah Neubeck takes 3rd in the final MFG CX #5 Woodland Park, Women Cat 3 November 2013

Athlete Hannah Neubeck wins the Seattle MFG Series Overall, Women Cat 3 November 2013

Associate Coach Jenni Gaertner takes 3rd at the Tulsa Ruts n Guts CX Omnium, Women Pro/1/2 November 2013

Development Team Member Hayden Miller takes 3rd at Durhan Nascross, Men Cat 3 November 2013

Development Team Member Wheeler Davis takes 3rd at the Durham Nascross, Men Cat 4/5 November 2013

Athlete Susan Helm-Murtagh wins Durham Nascross, Women 35+, Cat 2/3 November 2013

Associate Coach Todd Hunter wins Durham Nascross, Men 45+, Cat 1/2/3 November 2013

Athlete Christy Quirk takes 3rd at Durhan Nascross, Women Cat 4 November 2013

Athlete Santiago Bolon takes 2nd at the Chabot Half Marathon, Men 45-49 November 2013

Associate Coach Jenni Gaertner wins the Tulsa Ruts n Guts Showdown at Sundown CX, Women Pro/1/2 November 2013

Associate Coach Jenni Gaertner takes 3rd at the Tulsa Ruts n Guts Friday Night Lights CX, Women Pro/1/2 November 2013

Athlete Chris Kelly is upgraded to the Pro category for MTB XC November 2013

Athlete Chris Kelly takes 2nd at Stafford Lake Cyclocross, Men A, 35+ November 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler wins the Single Speed and takes 2nd at the Seattle Cyclocross #3, Silver Lake, Women Cat 1/2 November 2013

Athlete Susan Helm-Murtagh takes 2nd at Boone Cyclocross, Women 35+ November 2013

Athlete Josie Miller takes 3rd at Durham Nascross, Women Pro/1/2/3 November 2013

Associate Coach Todd Hunter takes 2nd at Boone Cyclocross, Men 45+, Cat 123 November 2013

Athlete Mark Widlund takes 4th at the Cross Crusade #5, Deschutes Brewery, Men B, 35+ October 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler wins both the Women's As and Women's Single Speed at the Starbucks GP of Cyclocross October 2013

Associate Coach Jenni Gaertner takes 2nd at the Starbucks GP, Women Cat 1/2 and Women Singlespeed October 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 2nd at the Cross Crusade #4 Bend Halloween, Women A October 2013

Athlete Santiago Bolon takes 3rd at the Spartan Race Sacramento, Men 45-49 October 2013

Associate Coach Rhonda Morin wins the Grand Prix Erik Tonkin, David Douglas #2, Women A October 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler wins the MFG #4 Magnuson Park, Women Cat 1/2 October 2013

Athlete Karen Kenlan takes 3rd at the Cross Crusade #3, Heron Lakes, Women 45+ October 2013

Athlete Mark Widlund takes 5th at the Cross Crusade #3, Heron Lakes, Men B, 35+ October 2013

Athlete Chris Kelly takes 2nd at the Bay Area Super Prestige Cyclocross Series race #2, Men A, 35+ October 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler wins the MFG #4, Magnuson Park, Singlespeed Women October 2013

Athlete Tim Butler takes 3rd in an Evolution team sweep of the podium at Cross Crusade #3, Heron Lakes, Men A 35+ October 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton wins Cross Crusade #3, Heron Lakes, Women A October 2013

Associate Coach Rhonda Morin takes 3rd at Zandercross CX, Women A October 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler wins Crosstoberfest, St Edwards Park, Women Cat 1/2 October 2013

Athlete Leia Tyrrell wins the Beaver Feaver Sprint Triathlon, 1st woman and 3rd overall October 2013

Athlete Bernadette Gilpin completes her first sprint distance triathlon October 2013

Athlete Josie Miller takes 3rd at the Pisgah Brewery CX race, Women Pro/1/2/3 October 2013

Athlete Cid Guy wins the Pisgah Brewery CX race, Women Cat 4 October 2013

Athlete Adam Artner wins Cross Crusade #2 Rainier, Single Speed Men October 2013

Athlete Dave Rosen takes 2nd at the Cross Crusade #2 Rainier, Men Clydesdale October 2013

Athlete Agnes Smith (mom to Head Coach Anne Linton) wins her age group in the Cleveland Rock and Roll Half Marathon, Women 75-79 October 2013

Athlete David Rosen wins the Cross Crusade #1 Alpenrose, Men Clydesdale October 2013

Athlete Tim Butler takes 4th at the Alpenrose Cross Crusade #1 Alpenrose, Men Cat 4, 35+ October 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 2nd at the Cross Crusade #1 Alpenrose, Women Cat A October 2013

Athlete Hannah Neubeck wins MFG CX #3, Women Cat 3 October 2013

Athlete Susan Helm-Murtagh wins the Durham CX race, Women Open October 2013

Associate Coach Todd Hunter takes 2nd at the Durham CX race, Men 35+ October 2013

Athlete Susan Helm-Murtagh wins the CrossCentral North Carolina Series Overall, Women Open October 2013

Athlete Zydenka Worsham takes 2nd in the CrossCentral North Carolina Series Overall, Women Open October 2013

Athlete Kyle Bush takes 2nd in the CrossCentral North Carolina CX Series, Men Cat 4/5 October 2013

Athlete Wheeler Davis takes 3rd in the CrossCentral North Carolina CX Series, Men Cat 4/5 October 2013

Athlete Christy Quirk takes 2nd overall at the CrossCentral North Carolina Series, Women Cat 4 October 2013

Coach Cathy Goodheart takes 2nd at Frisco Cross, SW4 October 2013

Associate Coach Rhonda Morin wins the Heiser Farm Cyclocross Race, Women A October 2013

Athlete Zydenka Worsham wins the Five County Cross race, Women Open October 2013

Athlete Chris Kelly takes 2nd at CCCX#5 Toro Park, Men A, 35+ October 2013

Athlete Kyle Bush takes 3rd at the Five County Cross race, Men Cat 4/5 October 2013

Athlete Christy Quirk takes 2nd at the Five County Cross race, Women Cat 4 October 2013

Head Coach Scott Saifer completes all the obstacles and course at the Tough Mudder, Northern California at Northstar September 2013

Athlete Kim Pounders wins the Old Gray Barn CX Race CX #1, Women Cat 4 September 2013

Athlete Josie Miller wins the MSC Cross #2, Women Cat 3/4 September 2013

Associate Coach Rhonda Morin takes 2nd at Ninkrossi CX, Women A September 2013

Athlete Susan Helm-Murtagh takes 2nd at the BHB Cyclocross race, Women Open September 2013

Athlete Zydenka Worsham wins the BHB Cyclocross race, Women Open September 2013

Athlete Hayden Miller takes 2nd at the BHB Cyclocross race, Men Cat 3/4 September 2013

Athlete Hanna Neubeck wins the MFG CX #2, Women Cat 3 September 2013

Athlete Wheeler Davis takes 2nd at the BHB Cyclocross race, Men Cat 4/5 September 2013

Athlete Chris Kelly takes 2nd at CCCX #4, Men A, 35+ September 2013

Athlete Cid Guy takes 2nd at the Team Magic CX race, Women Cat 4 September 2013

Athlete Hannah Neubeck wins Seattle CX#1, Women Cat 4 September 2013

Athlete Tim Butler takes 3rd at Zandercross CX, Men A, 35+ September 2013

Athlete Allison Medellin takes 2nd at the Blind Date at the Dairy #1, Women A September 2013

Athlete Chris Kelly takes 3rd at CCCX#2, Men A, 35+ September 2013

Athlete Tim Butler takes 2nd at Double Cross #2, Men A, 35+ September 2013

Athlete Lindsay Fox takes 2nd at the Arizona State Time Trial Championship, Women Cat 2 September 2013

Athlete Tim Butler wins Double Cross #1, Men A, 35+ September 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler takes 5th at Starcrossed CX, Women Elite September 2013

Athlete Hannah Neubeck takes 3rd at Starcrossed CX, Women Cat 4 September 2013

Athlete Allison Medellin takes 4th at Starcrossed CX, Women 30+ September 2013

Athlete Chris Kelly takes 3rd at CCCX#1, Men A, 35+ September 2013

Athlete Omar Espinosa takes 4th at the University Oaks Criterium, Men Cat 5 September 2013

Athlete Hendra Wilbowo takes 5th at the University Oaks Criterium, Men Cat 5 September 2013

Coach Sue Butler takes 4th at Starcrossed CX, Women Elite September 2013

Athlete Marc Buxbaum wins the Charlotte Motor Speedway TT in the Men Cat 3 and takes 5th overall September 2013

Associate Coach Jenni Gaertner takes 2nd in the single speed and 3rd in the Women Cat 1/2 at the MFG Kick-off Cross September 2013

Athlete Nancy Mills wins her age group and takes 4th overall at the Presque Ilse Time Trial, Women 60-65 September 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler wins the single speed race and takes 2nd in the Elite Women at MFG Kick-off Cross September 2013

Athlete Mac Carey wins the California State Championship at Fremont Peak Hill Climb, Men 55+ September 2013

Athlete Stephen Maurice of the NWCC takes 3rd at the Chappell Hill Road Race, Men Cat 5 September 2013

Athlete Allison Medellin wins the GPET #2 Het Meer, Women B and upgrades to A September 2013

Head Coach Scott Saifer takes 2nd in the Walnut Creek Run for Education 10K, Men 45-49 September 2013

Coach Sue Butler wins the GPET #2 Het Meer, Women A September 2013

Athlete Chris Kelly wins the McLaren Park Short Track MTB, Elite Men 36+ September 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler wins the Labor Day Cyclocross, Women Cat 1/2/3 September 2013

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson takes 4th in the prologue at the Feminin International de l'Ardeche, Women Elite September 2013

Athlete Melanie Wong takes 2nd at the San Francisco Giro, Women Cat 3/4 September 2013

Athlete Rachel Scdoris and her pilot take 9th at the World Championship Paracycling Road Race, Women B September 2013

Athlete Allison Medellin wins the GPET #1 David Douglass CX, Women B August 2013

Athlete Tim Butler wins the GPET #1 David Douglss CX, Men 35+ A August 2013

Coach Sue Butler wins the  GPET #1 David Douglas CX, Women A August 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 2nd at the GPET #1 David Douglas CX, Women A August 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler wins the Points Race at Marymoor Velodrome, Wednesday Night Racing, Masters A August 2013

Athlete Allison Medellin takes 4th overall at the Eugene Celebration Stage Race, Women Cat 4 August 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 3rd overall at the Eugene Celebration Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2/3 August 2013

Athlete Nancy Mills and teammate win the JCB Bellefaire Triathlon, with Nancy riding the fastest bike split of the day, men & women August 2013

Athlete Allison Medellin wins the OBRA Women's Prestige Series, Women Cat 4 August 2013

Athlete David Thornton takes 2nd at the Singletrack Stampede, Men Sport 50-59 August 2013

Athlete Hayden Miller wins the Dark Mountain MTB XC, Men Cat 2, 19-29 August 2013

Athlete Ryan Dupree takes 3rd at the Otterville Road Race, Men Cat 3/4 August 2013

Athlete Allison Medellin takes 2nd in both the Time Trial and Criterium at the Eugene Celebration Stage Race, Women Cat 4 August 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 2nd in the Road Race at the Eugene Celebration Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2/3 August 2013

Athlete Bruce Malmer takes 2nd at the 24 Hours of Great Glen, Men 50+ Solo August 2013

Athlete Mac Carey takes 2nd at the Tempus Fugit Individual Time Trial, Men Cat 1/2/3 55+ August 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 2nd in the Prologue at the Eugene Celebration Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2/3 August 2013

Athlete Linda Fanning wins the West Linn Olympic Triathlon, Women 50+ August 2013

Athlete Scott Belcher wins the England-Idlewood Kentucky State MTB Series Race, Men Cat 1, 50+ August 2013

Athlete Kyla McDermott wins the Oregon Cross Country MTB Series, Women Cat 2, 19-39 August 2013

Athlete Nancy Mills wins her age group and takes 3rd overall at the Colavita 24.4 mi TT, Women 60-64 August 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler takes 3rd in the Miss n Out at the Marymoor Velodrome Friday Night Racing, Men/Open Cat 3 August 2013

Athlete Steve Farlow wins the BHB Crit after a perfect leadout from Gyros teammate Todd Jones, Men Cat 4/5 August 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton wins the PIR Series #13, Women Cat 1/2/3 August 2013

Athlete Carl Hoefer takes 3rd at the OUCH Oregon Uphill Championship, Men Cat 1/2 and overall August 2013

Athlete Sam Costello completes the Leadville Trail 100 MTB over 1 hr faster than last year August 2013

Athlete Hayden Miller takes 2nd in the Sizzler XC MTB race, Men Cat 2, 19-29 August 2013

Athletes Jessica Cutler and Jade Wilcoxson and teammates set a new National Record 4km Team Pursuit time August 2013

Athlete Aida Elder takes 3rd in the Massachusetts State Championship Mountain Bike Cross Country, Women Cat 1, 35+ August 2013

Athlete Christy Quirk wins the Orange Star Criterium, Women Cat 4 August 2013

Associate Coach Steven Beardsley wins the Cirque du Cycling Criterium, Men Cat 1/2 August 2013

Athlete Marcy Anderson completes her Transcontinental Tour of the US in one month and with no flats! August 2013

Athlete Marj Melchreit takes 2nd at the Cleveland Triathlon Olympic Distance, Women 40-49 August 2013

Athlete Laura Wanker takes 2nd in the OBRA State Time Trial, Women 50-54 August 2013

Athlete Christy Quark takes 4th at the City Park Criterium, Women Cat 4 August 2013

Athlete Dave Thornton takes 3rd at the Pennsylvania State Time Trial Championship, Men 50-54 August 2013

Athlete Allison Medellin takes 2nd in the OBRA State Criterium, Women Cat 4 August 2013

Athlete Carl Hoefer takes 4th at the OBRA State Criterium Championship, Men 30-39 August 2013

Athlete Hayden Miller takes 5th at the Fontana Dam Super D, Men Pro/Expert August 2013

Athletes Troy Marcum takes 4th at the Alabama State Time Trial Championship, Men 35+, Cat 3/4 August 2013

Athlete Michael Moriarty takes 3rd at the Alabama State Time Trial Championship, Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3 August 2013

Athlete Lenny Moon wins the Alabama State Time Trial Championship, Men 35+, Cat 1/2/3 August 2013

Athlete Jessica Kaplan takes 5th at the OBRA State Criterium Championship, Women Cat 1/2 August 2013

Athlete Robert Bickerstaffe takes 3rd in the BHB Crit Series, Men C July 2013

Athlete Todd Hancock wins the BHB Crit Series, Men A July 2013

Athlete Suzanne Wilson takes 2nd at the National Senior Games 20K & 40K Road Races, Women 55-60 July 2013

Athlete Suzanne Wilson takes 3rd at the National Senior Games in the 10K Time Trial, Women 55-60 July 2013

Athlete Suzanne Wilson takes 4th in the National Senior Games 5K Time Trial, Women 55-60 July 2013

Athlete Nancy Mills wins the 2013 Senior Games 20K Road Race, Women 60-64 July 2013

Athlete Christy Quirk wins the High Point Classic Criterium, Women Cat 4 July 2013

Athlete Al Hametner takes 3rd at the Washington State Senior Games 44K Road Race, Men 70-74 July 2013

Athlete Nancy Mills wins the 2013 Senior Game 5K Time Trial, Women 60-64 July 2013

Athlete Nancy Mills takes 2nd at the 2013 Senior Games 10K Time Trial, Women 60-64 July 2013

Coach Elaine Bothe takes 2nd at the Portland Short Track MTB #7, Women Elite/Cat 1 July 2013

Athlete Bill Gannaway wins the Wet Dog Triathlon in the Masters Class and takes 5th overall of 600 participants July 2013

Athlete Adam Artner wins the final stage of the Cascade Classic Stage Race, Men Cat 2 July 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler takes 10th overall at the Cascade Classic Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2 NRC July 2013

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson takes 2nd in the final stage of the Cascade Classic, Women Cat 1/2 NRC July 2013

Athlete Justin Wilson takes 3rd in the Rocket City Criterium, Cat 5 July 2013

Athlete Laura Wanker takes 2nd in the Revenge of the Disc Wheel Time Trial, Women 50+ July 2013

Athlete Justin Wilson takes 2nd in the SCRD Rocket City Time Trial, Cat 5 July 2013

Athlete Nany Mills wins the 2013 Senior Games 40K Road Race, Women 60-64 July 2013

Athlete Zdenka Worsham takes 3rd at the US Cross Country MTB National Championships, Women Cat 1, 30-34 July 2013

Athlete Michael Hanna finishes the Lake Stevens 70.3 IM over 1 hr faster than his previous 70.3 IM July 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler takes 7th at the Cascade Classic Stage 2 Time Trial, Women Cat 1/2 NRC July 2013

Athete Jade Wilcoxson takes 5th at the Cascade Classic Stage 2 Time Trial, Women Cat 1/2 NRC July 2013

Athlete Hayden Miller takes 5th at the US Cross Country MTB National Championships, Junior Men Cat 2, 17-18 July 2013

Athlete Susan Helm-Murtagh takes 2nd at the US Cross Country MTB National Championships, Women Cat 2, 40-49 July 2013

Associate Coach Steven Beardsley takes 2nd in the Flying Lap and 2nd in the Madison with his teammate at the Alpenrose Velodrome Chal July 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton wins the Montinore Road Race, Women Cat 1/2/3 July 2013

Athlete Linda Fanning completes the Death Ride with all five passes July 2013

Athlete Dale Allen takes 3rd at the Redmond Criterium, Men Master Cat 4/5 July 2013

Athlete Susan Shaw takes 2nd at the Tailwind Racing Brighton Rec MTB XC, Women Cat 2 July 2013

Associate Coach Steven Beardsley wins the Keirin at the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge, Men July 2013

Coach Erin Disterheft wins the WORS Subaru Cup Legacy Cross Country MTB, Women Cat 1 July 2013

Athlete Christy Quirk takes 3rd at the North Carolina State Championship, Women 30-34 July 2013

Athlete Leia Tyrrell wins the Revenge of the Disc Wheel Time Trial, Women Cat 1/2 July 2013

Associate Coach Steven Beardsley takes 2nd in the Miss n Out at the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge, Men July 2013

Athlete Marcy Anderson reaches Montana after leaving Seattle last week along her transcontinental tour of the US July 2013

Associate Coach Steven Beardsley takes 3rd in the Sprints at the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge, Men July 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton wins the Portland Short Track Series #5, Women Elite/Cat 1 July 2013

Athlete Susan Helm-Murtagh wins the Woolwine US Cup, MTB XC Race, Women Cat 2 July 2013

Athlete Zdenka Worsham takes 2nd at the Woolwine US Cup MTB XC Race, Women Pro/Cat 1 July 2013

Athlete Kyle Bush takes 3rd overall in the ACE Speedway Serires, Men Cat 4/5 July 2013

Athlete Marcy Anderson departs on her US continental bike journey from Seattle on July 7 July 2013

Athlete Dale Allen takes 2nd at the High Desert Omnium Criterium, Men 60+ July 2013

Athlete Rachel Scdoris and tandem pilot teammate win the US National Paralympic Road Race, Women BV1 July 2013

Athlete Hayden Miller takes 3rd at the Woolwine US Cup MTB XC, Men Junior Cat 2 July 2013

Athlete Tyler Fox wins the Test of Endurance MTB 50-miler, Cat 1, 19029, and 3rd overall July 2013

Athlete Kyla McDermott wins the Test of Endurance MTB XC, Women Cat 2, 19-39, and takes 3rd Overall July 2013

Athlete Jaime Menagh takes 3rd at the Test of Endurance MTB, Women Cat 2, 19-39 July 2013

Athlete Karissa Whitsell and her pilot win the Tandem Nationals TT BVI division and take 2nd in the Road Race July 2013

Athlete Laura Wanker wins the Revenge of the Disc Wheel Time Trial, Women 50+ July 2013

Athlete Christy Quirk takes 3rd in the Pisgah Criterium, Women Cat 2 July 2013

Athlete Marc Buxbaum takes 2nd at the Pisgah Time Trial, Men Cat 4, and earns his Cat 3 upgrade July 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler wins the Scratch Race and takes 3rd in the Win-n-Out at Marymoore Friday Night Track Racing, Women July 2013

Athlete Sabine Hoffman takes 3rd at the Davis 4th of July Criterium, Women Cat 3 July 2013

Athlete Tim Butler wins the Overall Mt Tabor Series, Master Men July 2013

Athlete Tim Butler takes 3rd at the final Mt Tabor Series Race, Master Men July 2013

Coach Sue Butler wins the final Mt Tabor Series Race, Women Cat 1/2/3 July 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 3rd at the final Mt Tabor Series Race, Women Cat 1/2/3 July 2013

Athlete Rachel Scdoris & pilot take 3rd in the Oregon Gran Fondo tandem division June 2013

Athlete Susan Shaw wins the Tailwind Racing Bloomer Park Daze XC, Women Expert June 2013

Athlete Aida Elder wins the VT Ski & Snowboard Museum Epic MTB, Women Expert Veteran June 2013

Athlete Leia Tyrrell wins the Baker City Classic Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2 June 2013

Athlete Tyler Fox wins the Pickett's Charge MTB XC, Men Cat 1 June 2013

Athlete Nicole Mitchell wins the Bermudian National Championship Time Trial, Women Elite June 2013

Athlete Linda Fanning takes 3rd at the Clackamas Cover Olympic Triathlon, Women 50-59 June 2013

Athlete Kyla McDermott wins the Pickett's Charge MTB XC, Women Cat 2, 19-39 June 2013

Athlete Mike Grygus takes 3rd at the Corning Circuit Race, Men Cat 1/2/3 June 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 3rd at the Mt Hood Cycling Classic Stage 1 Road Race, Women Cat 3/4 June 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 3rd at the Mt Tabor Series #4, Women Cat 1/2/3 June 2013

Athlete Eric Brockway wins the TNT Criterium, Men Cat 4/5 June 2013

Athlete Leia Tyrrell wins the OBRA State Championship Road Race, Women Cat 1/2 June 2013

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson takes 2nd overall at the Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage Race, Women Elite June 2013

Athlete Eric Brockway takes 3rd at the Lake Sonoma MTB XC, Men Open Expert June 2013

Athlete Tyler Fox takes 2nd in the OBRA XC Championships, Men Cat 1, 19-29 June 2013

Athlete Leia Tyrrell wins the Mary's Peak Hill Climb, Women Cat 1/2 June 2013

Athlete Tim Butler takes 3rd at the OBRA State Championship Mountain Bike XC, Men 40-49 June 2013

Athlete Scott Belcher takes 4th at the Ohio State Championship Mountain Bike XC, Men 50+ June 2013

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson wins the Uptown Minneapolis Criterium at the Nature Valley Grand Prix, Women Cat 1/2 June 2013

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson wins the Cannon Falls Road Race at the Nature Valley Grand Prix, Women Cat 1/2 June 2013

Athlete Tim Butler wins the Mt Tabor Series Race #3, Men 35+ June 2013

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson takes 2nd at Stage 2 of the Nature Valley Grand Prix and takes over the leaders jersey, Women June 2013

Coach Sue Butler takes 2nd at the Blitz to the Barrel MTB, Women June 2013

Athlete Suzanne Wilson wins the TT at the NOW Nebraska Omnium June 2013

Head Coach Anne Linton finishes the Central Oregon 500, with 502 miles in 5 days June 2013

Athlete Carl Hoefer and team take 3rd at the OBRA State Championship Team Time Trial, Senior Men June 2013

Coach Steve Long and team win the 200-239 category at the OBRA State TTT Championship June 2013

Athlete Zdenka Worsham wins the Hobby Park MTB XC, Women Cat 1, 30+ June 2013

Athlete Hayden Miller wins the Massanutten Hoo-Ha Super D with the 2nds fastest time of the day overall, Men Junior June 2013

Athlete Susan Helm-Murtagh takes 3rd at the Hobby Park MTB XC, Women Cat 2 June 2013

Athlete Hayden Miller wins the Massanutten MTB XC, Men Cat 2, Under 18 June 2013

Athlete Chris Kelly wins the Tamarancho Dirt Classic, Men Cat 1, 30-39 June 2013

Coach Sue Butler wins the PIR Short Track MTB, Women Elite June 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 2nd at the PIR Short Track MTB, Women Elite June 2013

Athlete Mike Grygus wins the Ridgefield Triathlon by overall by over 2 min June 2013

Athlete Jaime Menagh takes 3rd in the MTB XC at the Return of the Jedi, and wins the Women Cat 2 overall June 2013

Athlete Susan Helm-Murtagh wins the Uwharrie MTB Cross Country, Women Cat 2 June 2013

Coach Elaine Bothe takes 3rd at the Return of the Jedi MTB XC, Women Cat 1, 40+ and overall June 2013

Athlete Lindsay Fox takes 2nd at the Thunders Road TT, Women Cat 1/2/3 June 2013

Athlete Sabine Hoffman takes 3rd place and two primes at the Dash for Cash Criterium, Women Cat 4 June 2013

Athlete Jeff Frost wins the Barn Burner 104 MTB XC, Men 50+ June 2013

Athlete Kyla McDermott takes 2nd in the Return of the Jedi MTB XC, Women Cat 2, 19-39 June 2013

Athlete Michael Moriarty takes 2nd in his age group at the Dirty Kanza MTB XC, Men 50+ June 2013

Coach Elaine Bothe takes 3rd at the Return of the Jedi MTB STXC, TT and Jedi Master Competition, Women Cat 1 June 2013

Athlete Jaime Menagh wins the STXC and TT at the Return of the Jedi, Women Cat 2, 19-39 June 2013

Athlete Zdenka Worsham wins the Uwharrie MTB Cross Country, Women Cat 1, 30+ May 2013

Athlete Leia Tyrrell wins the Crank Bros. PIR Time Trial, Women Cat 1/2 May 2013

Athlete Carl Hoefer wins the Crank Bros. PIR Time Trial, Men 30+ May 2013

Athlete Chris Kelly wins the Six Hours of Weavevillle MTB, Expert Men & Overall May 2013

Athlete Sabine Hoffman takes 2nd at the Memorial Day Criterium, Women Cat 4 May 2013

Athlete Bruce Malmer upgrades to Cat 1 on the MTB May 2013

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson wins the US Pro Road Race National Championship, Women May 2013

Athlete Joe Holcomb takes 3rd at the Crank Bros. PIR Time Trial, Men 40+ May 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 2nd at the Sisters Stampede MTB XC, Elite Women May 2013

Athlete Aida Elder wins the Coyote Hill Classic MTB XC, Women Cat 1, 30-39 May 2013

Coach Sue Butler wins the Sisters Stampede MTB XC, Women Pro May 2013

Athlete Tim Butler takes 2nd at the Sisters Stampede MTB XC, Men Cat 1, 40-49 May 2013

Athlete Chris Kelly wins the Kali Spring Enduro with 1st in the XC, Super D and Hill Climb, Expert Men & Overall May 2013

Athlete Michael Hanna takes 3rd at the 33 Triathlon Mt Hood Series, Men 50-54 May 2013

Athlete Chris Kelly wins the Weaverville 2-day Super Enduro, Expert Men and Overall May 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton wins the Bend Don't Break Road Race, Women Cat 4 May 2013

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson takes 5th at the US Pro Time Trial Championships, Women May 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler takes 9th at the US Pro Time Trial National Championship, Women May 2013

Athlete Kyle Bush takes 3rd at the Ace Speedway Series, Men Cat 4/5 May 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton wins the PIR Monday Night #6, Women Cat 4 May 2013

Coach Elaine Bothe takes 3rd overall in the Spring Thaw MTB Queen of the Mountain competition May 2013

Coach Elaine Bothe takes 3rd at the Spring Thaw Downhill MTB, Women Cat 1, Open May 2013

Athlete Jon Nelson wins the Banana Belt Road Race #3, Men Cat 4/5, 35+ May 2013

Athlete Zdenka Worsham wins the North Carolina and South Carolina State Championship MTB XC, Women Cat 1 May 2013

Associate Coach Steven Beardsley wins the Banana Belt Road Race #3 and the overall Series, Men Cat 1/2 May 2013

Athlete Leia Tyrrell takes 2nd in the Overall GC at the Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2 May 2013

Athlete Leia Tyrrell wins the Stage 3 Road Race at the Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2 May 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler wins the Overall GC at the Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2 May 2013

Athlete Leia Tyrrell wins the Stage 2 Criterium at the Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2 May 2013

Athlete Cliff Jew upgrades to Cat 4 on the road May 2013

Coach Elaine Bothe takes 2nd at the Spring Thaw MTB XC, Women Cat 1, 40+ May 2013

Athlete Jessica Cutler wins the Stage 1 Time Trial at the Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2 May 2013

Athlete Jared Eytcheson takes 3rd at the Gyros Falls Lake Road Race, Junior Men 10-14 May 2013

Athlete Ryan Brown wins the Gyros Falls Lake Road Race, Junior Men 10-14 May 2013

Athlete Leia Tyrrell takes 2nd at the Stage 1 Time Trial at the Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race, Women Cat 1/2 May 2013

Athlete Zdenka Worsham wins the Riverfront Classic MTB XC, Women Cat 1 May 2013

Athlete Wheeler Davis takes 3rd at the Gyros Falls Lake Road Race, Junior Men 15-18 May 2013

Athlete Sabine Hoffman takes 2nd in the Keirin at the Get Ready for Summer Track Race, Women May 2013

Athlete Cliff Jew takes 2nd in the Keirin at the Get Ready for Summer Track Race, Group C May 2013

Athlete Cliff Jew takes 3rd in the Team Sprint at the Get Ready for Summer Track Race, Group C May 2013

Athlete Cliff Jew takes 2nd overall at the Get Ready for Summer Track Race, Group C May 2013

Athlete Cliff Jew takes 2nd in the Points Race at the Get Ready for Summer Track Race, Group B/C May 2013

Athlete Sabine Hoffman takes 3rd in the Miss 'n Out at the Get Ready for Summer Track Race, Women May 2013

Athlete Sabine Hoffman wins two primes in the Scratch Race at the Get Ready for Summer Track Race, Women May 2013

Athlete Nicole Mitchell wins the TT#2, Harrington Sound, Women May 2013

Athlete Joe Holcomb takes 2nd at the Banana Belt Series #2, Men Cat 1/2/3 35+ May 2013

Athlete Matt Slater wins the Banana Belt Series #2, Men Cat 1/2/3 35+ May 2013

Athlete Leia Tyrrell wins the Banana Belt Series #2, Women Cat 1/2 May 2013

Athlete Sue Butler takes 3rd at the Cascade Chainbreaker, Elite Women May 2013

Athlete Aida Elder takes 3rd at the Wrath of the Boneyard MTB XC, Women Cat 1, and qualifies for Nationals May 2013

Athlete Lonny Knabe takes 4th at the Ravensdale Road Race, Men Cat Pro/1/2 May 2013

Athlete Lindsay Fox wins the South Mountain Hill Climb, Women Cat 1/2/3 and sets the fastest women's time of the day May 2013

Athlete Tim Butler takes 3rd at the Cascade Chainbreaker, Men Cat 1, 40-49 May 2013

Coach Elaine Bothe takes 3rd at the Cascade Chainbreaker, Women Cat 1, 40-49 May 2013

Athlete Chris Asaravala wins the Red Kite Criterium #3, Men Cat 5, 35+ May 2013

Athlete Chris Asaravala takes 3rd at the Red Kite Criterium #3, Men Cat 5 May 2013

Athlete Mike Grygus upgrades to Cat 2 on the road May 2013

Athlete Joe Holcomb takes 3rd at the Monday PIR Series #4, Men Master 30+ May 2013

Athlete Emma Grant takes 2nd at the Time Trial stage at the Bedford 3-Day Stage Race, Women May 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 3rd at the Coast Hills Classic MTB XC, Elite Women May 2013

Athlete Chris Kelly wins the Boggs Mountain MTB Stage Race overall, Expert Open May 2013

Athlete Chris Kelly takes 2nd at the 8 Hr Race at the Boggs Mountain MTB Stage Race, Expert Open May 2013

Athlete Tim Butler wins the Coast Hills Classic MTB XC, Men Cat 1 (and 3rd overall) May 2013

Athlete Sabine Hoffman wins the Golden State Race Series, Women Cat 4 May 2013

Athlete Sue Butler takes 2nd at the Coast Hills Classic MTB XC, Elite Women May 2013

Athlete Sabine Hoffman takes 3rd at the Golden State Race Series Circuit Race, Women Cat 4 May 2013

Athlete Mike Grygus takes 5th in the Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race, Men Cat 1/2/3 May 2013

Athlete Stephen Maurice wins the Houston Grand Criterium Men Cat 5 May 2013

Athlete Omar Espinosa takes 3rd at the Coldspring Road Race, Men Cat 5 May 2013

Athlete Chris Kelly takes 2nd in the Super D at the Boggs Mountain MTB Stage Race, Expert Open May 2013

Athlete Stephen Maurice wins the Coldspring Road Race, Men Cat 5 May 2013

Athlete Sabine Hoffman takes 3rd at the Golden State Race Series Criterium, Women Cat 4 May 2013

Athlete Emma Grant and her teammates take 2nd in the TTT at the Bedford 3-Day Stage Race, Women May 2013

Athlete Lance Mooney wins the Bear Creek Criterium, Cat 4/5 (at age 14!) May 2013

Athlete Kaiser Dusting takes 5th at the Bear Creek Criterium, Cat 4/5 May 2013

Athlete Tim Butler takes 1st Cat 1 and 6nd Overall at the Bear Springs Trap MTB Cross Country April 2013

Athlete Sue Butler takes 2nd at the Bear Springs Trap MTB Cross Country, Women April 2013

Athlete Emma Grant takes 2nd at the Cheshire Classic, Women Pro/1/2/3 April 2013

Athlete Patricia Dowd completes Tim Johnson's Ride on Washington and raises $2000 for PeopleonBikes.org April 2013

Athlete Sophy Lee takes 3rd at the Wente Criterium, Women Cat 3 April 2013

Coach Erin Disterheft wins the Tailwind Racing USAC Pontiac Lake Classic Cross Country, Elite Women April 2013

Athlete Ryan Dupree takes 3rd overall at the Joe Martin Stage Race, Men Cat 4 April 2013

Athlete Suzanne Wilson wins the Chris Lillig Memorial Cup Omnium, Women 35+ April 2013

Athlete Kyla McDermott takes 3rd in the Bear Springs Trap XC MTB Women Cat 2, 19-39 April 2013

Athlete Paul Dental takes 2nd at the Ohio Spring Race Series, Men Cat 3 April 2013

Athlete Zdenka Worsham wins the Race to the River MTB Cross Country, Women Cat 1, 30+ April 2013

Coach Elaine Bothe wins the Bear Springs Trap MTB XC, Women Cat 1 40+ April 2013

Athlete Chris Kelly wins the Lemurian Shasta Classic, Men Cat 1, 35-44 April 2013

Athlete Lindsay Fox wins the Arizona State Championship Criterium, Women Cat 2 April 2013

Athlete Sue Butler wins the Bear Springs Trap MTB Short Track, Women April 2013

Athlete Tim Butler takes 1st Cat 1 and 2nd Overall at the Bear Springs Trap MTB Short Track April 2013

Athlete Leia Tyrrell takes 2nd at the Eugene Roubaix, Women Cat 1/2 April 2013

Athlete Ryan Dupree takes 2nd at the Joe Martin Stage 1 Time Trial, Men Cat 4 April 2013

Coach Elaine Bothe wins the Cat 1 and takes 2nd Overall at the Bear Springs Trap, MTB Short Track, Women April 2013

Athlete Kaiser Dusting takes 3rd at the Bear Creek Spring Criterium Series #2, Men Cat 4/5 April 2013

Athlete Zdenka Worsham wins the Stumpjump MTB XC, Women Cat 1, 30+ April 2013

Athlete Matt Slater takes 6th overall at the Walla Walla Stage Race, Men 50+ April 2013

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson wins the sprint jersey at the Sea Otter Classic Pro Women's Stage Race April 2013

Athlete Chirag Asaravala takes 3rd at the Red Kite Criterium, Men Cat 5, 35+ April 2013

Athlete Rachael Scdoris & her pilot Lisa Turnbull take 3rd at the Paracycling Open Road Race, Women Tandem April 2013

Athlete Paul Dental takes 2nd at the Vandervort's Corner Road Race, Men Cat 3 April 2013

Athlete Hayden Miller wins the Stumpjump MTB XC, Men Cat 2, 19-29 and upgrades to Cat 1 April 2013

Athlete Christy Quirk takes 2nd in the Duke University 9th street Criterium, Women Cat 4 April 2013

Athlete Tim Butler takes 3rd overall at the Walla Walla Stage Race, Men 40+ April 2013

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson takes 3rd overall at the Sea Otter Classic Pro Women's Stage Race April 2013

Athlete Emma Grant takes 5th in the Sea Otter Classic Stage 4, Circuit Race, Women Cat 1/2 April 2013

Athlete Tim Butler takes 3rd at the Walla Walla Stage Race, Stage 2 Time Trial, Men 40+ April 2013

Athlete Leia Tyrrell wins the Walla Walla Stage Race, Stage 1 TT, Women Cat 1/2 April 2013

Athlete Rachael Scdoris & her pilot Lisa Turnbull take 2nd at the Paracycling Open TT, Women Tandem April 2013

Athlete Ryan Dupree wins the Tour de Hills Road Race, Men Cat 3/4 April 2013

Athlete Troy Markum takes 5th at the Foothills Road Race, Men Cat 5, 35+ April 2013

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson wins the Sea Otter Classic Stage 2 Road Race & takes the lead in the points & QOM, Women Cat 1/2 April 2013

Coach Elaine Bothe takes 5th at the Sea Otter Classic MTB Cross Country, Women Cat 1, 40-49 April 2013

Athlete Jessica Kaplan takes 3rd at the Rose Garden Circuit Race #3, Women Cat 1/2/3 April 2013

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson wins the Sea Otter Classic Stage 1 Crit & takes all primes, top points & time bonuses! Women Cat 1/2 April 2013

Athlete Jessica Kaplan takes 3rd at the PIR Series Race #1, Women Cat 1/2/3 April 2013

Athlete Chris Kelly wins the Napa Valley Dirt Classic, Men 35-44 Cat 1 April 2013

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson takes 2nd at the Noda Crit, Women Cat 1/2 April 2013

Athlete Nicole Mitchell wins the ClearWater TT and sets the women's course record April 2013

Athlete Paul Dental takes 2nd at the Ohio Spring Race Series, Men Cat 3 April 2013

Athlete Todd Hancock takes 2nd at the ACE Speedway Series, Men Cat 1/2/3 April 2013

Athlete Robert Bickerstaffe takes 3rd at the ACE Speedway Series, Men Cat 5 April 2013

Athlete Zdenka Worsham takes 2nd at the 6 hr Warrior Creek XC, Women Solo Open April 2013

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson takes 4th at the Presbyterian Hospital Invitational Criterium, NCC, Women Cat 1/2 April 2013

Athlete Beth Ann Orton takes 3rd at the Kings Valley Road Race, Women Cat 4 April 2013

Athlete Leia Tyrrell wins the Kings Valley Road Race, Women Cat 1/2 April 2013

Athlete Todd Hancock takes 4th at the BHB Criterium Series, Men Cat 1/2/3 April 2013

Athlete Robert Bickerstaffe takes 3rd at the Dixie Classic Criterium, Men Cat 5 April 2013

Athlete Marcy Anderson completes her Desert Training Camp & first 500+ mile week in preparation for her cross country tour April 2013

Coach Elaine Bothe takes 2nd at the Mudslinger MTB XC and wins the overall Ultimate Mudslinger, Women Cat 1 40+ April 2013

Athlete Tim Butler takes 2nd at the Mudslinger MTB XC, Men Cat 1, 40-49 April 2013

Athlete Sue Butler takes 3rd at the Mudslinger MTB XC, Women Elite April 2013

Athlete Ryan Dupree wins the Eucha Tough Road Race, Men Cat 4 April 2013

Athlete Jeff Frost takes 2nd at the Tolero Criterium, Men Cat 5 April 2013

Athlete Susan Helm-Murtagh takes 2nd at the Knobscorcher MTB XC, Women Cat 2 April 2013

Athlete Carl Hoefer takes 2nd at the Crank Bros. PIR TT, Men 30-34 March 2013

Athlete Andrea Fisk takes 2nd at the Crank Bros. PIR TT, Women Cat 3 March 2013

Athlete Leia Tyrrell wins the Crank Bros. PIR TT, Women Cat 1/2 March 2013

Athlete Brian Gorby takes 2nd at the CCCX Cross Country MTB, Men Cat 3, 19-34 March 2013

Athlete Tim Butler wins the Gorge Roubaix, Men Master 35+ March 2013

Athlete Sue Butler wins the Gorge Roubaix, Women Cat 1/2 March 2013

Athlete Carl Hoefer takes 3rd at the As the Raven Flies Time Trial, Senior Men and Overall March 2013

Athlete Ray Anderson takes 3rd at the As the Raven Flies Time Trial, Men 60+ March 2013

Coach Ron Castia takes 4th at the Bariani Road Race, Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3 March 2013

Athlete Melanie Wong takes 3rd at the Bariani/Zamora Road Race, Women Cat 4 March 2013

Athlete Adam Artner wins the Southern Oregon Time Trial #2, Men Cat 1/2/3 and combined March 2013

Athlete Lindsay Fox takes 6th overall at the Tour de Murrieta (Nature Valley Pro Chase) race, Women Cat 1/2 March 2013

Athlete Sam Costello takes 3rd at the Gig Harbor Singletrack Cycles West Side MTB Series, Men Cat 2, 30-39 March 2013

Athlete Emma Grant takes 2nd at the Madera Stage Race Crit, Women 1/2 March 2013

Athlete Jeff Frost takes 7th at the Presidio Criterium, Men Cat 5 March 2013

Athlete Tom Rice wins the CCCX Criterium, Men Cat 3, 45+ March 2013

Athlete Melanie Wong takes 2nd at the Central Coast Road Series #2, Women Cat 4 March 2013

Athlete Leia Tyrrell takes 2nd at the University of Oregon Road Race and Criterium, Women A March 2013

Associate Coach Jenni Gaertner takes 3rd at the Echo to Red XC race, Women Cat 1, 19-39 March 2013

Athlete Nicole Mitchell is awarded Female Rider of the Year in Bermuda for 2012 February 2013

Athlete Ray Anderson takes 2nd at the Jack Frost Time Trial, Men 60+ February 2013

Athlete Carl Hoefer wins the Jack Frost Time Trial, Men 30-39 February 2013

Athlete Jessica Kaplan takes 2nd at the Jack Frost Time Trial, Eddy Merckx class, Senior Women February 2013

Athlete Andrew Osborne sets a PR at the Jack Frost TT and grabs 15th in the Men 50-59 February 2013

Athlete Melanie Wong takes the field sprint for 2nd place at the Copper Town Circuit Race, Women Cat 4 February 2013

Athlete Emma Grant takes 3rd at the Valley of the Sun Stage 2 Road Race, Women Pro/1/2 February 2013

Athlete Troy Marcum takes 3rd in a breakaway in his first ever race, Simple Joes Training Race Series, Men Cat 4/5 February 2013

Athlete Lindsay Fox takes 3rd at the McDowell Circuit Race, Women Cat 1/2 February 2013

Athlete Ryan Dupree wins the Cedar Hill Time Trial, his first race of the year, Men Cat 3/4 February 2013

Athlete Marc Buxbaum takes 3rd in the Wolfpack Classic Road Race while Team Gyros controls the race, Men Cat 4/5 February 2013

Athlete Tom Luttrell takes 3rd at the Knights Ferry Road Race, Men 45+ Cat 4A February 2013

Athlete Todd Hancock places 10th at the 2013 World Cyclocross Championship, Men 30-34 February 2013

Athlete Lindsay Fox takes 2nd at the University of Arizona Criterium, Women Cat 1/2/3 February 2013

Athlete Angela Stevens takes 12th at the World Cyclocross Championships, Women 35-39 February 2013

Athlete Lindsay Fox takes 3rd at the Race Against Time TT, Women Cat 1/2 January 2013

Athlete Brian Gordy takes 2nd at the CCCX MTB Race #1, Men Cat 3, 19-34 January 2013

Athlete Lindsay Fox takes 2nd at the Avondale Crit #1, Women Cat 1/2/3 January 2013

Athlete Anna Barensfeld wins the Avondale Crit #1, Women Cat 1/2/3 January 2013

Athlete Lindsay Fox wins the Not So Underground Crit January 2013

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson is selected to the US World Championship Cyclocross Team for 2013 January 2013

Athlete Melanie Wong wins the Early Bird Criterium, her second crit ever! Women Cat 4 January 2013

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson takes 2nd at the US National Cyclcross Championships, Elite Women January 2013

Associate Coach Jenni Gaertner takes 6th at the US National Cyclocross Championship, Women 35-39 January 2013

Athlete Angela Stevens finishes 12th at the US National Cyclocross Championship, Women 35-39 January 2013

Athlete Tim Butler takes the bronze medal at the US National Cyclocross Championship, Men 45-49 January 2013

Athlete Sue Butler wins the US National Cyclocross Championship, Women 40-44 January 2013

Athlete Jenni Gaertner takes 6th at the US National Cyclocross Championship, Women Singlespeed January 2013

Athlete Aida Elder upgrades to Cat 1 on the MTB January 2013

Athlete Melanie Wong takes 2nd in her very first criterium at the Early Bird Criterium, Women Cat 4 January 2013

Athlete Angelina Stevens takes 4th at the Five County Cross, Women Pro 1/2/3 CX December 2012

Athlete John Ventevogel has his best result of his 1st CX season, taking 9th at the Fayetteville CX, Master Cat 4 December 2012

Coach Kitty Farago takes 2nd overall in the Arizona Cyclocross Series, Open Women December 2012

Athlete Chris Kelly takes 3rd at the Santa Rosa Cup CX #3, Men 35+ A December 2012

Athlete Jeff Frost wins the AZ CX Series title and State Championship, Men 50+ December 2012

Coach Todd Hunter takes 3rd at the Five County Cross, Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3 December 2012

Coach Todd Hunter takes 2nd at the Cross Festivus CX race, Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3 December 2012

Athlete Gerald Drummond wins the Arkanas State Cyclocross Championship, Men Cat 3 December 2012

Head Coach Scott Saifer takes 2nd at the Zombie Runners Trail Half Marathon, his first race at this distance, Men 45-49 December 2012

Athlete Hayden Miller takes 3rd at Cross Festivus CX race, Men Cat 3 December 2012

Jade Wilcoxson takes 4th at the USGP of Cyclocross Deschuttes Brewery Cup Day 2, Women Elite December 2012

Stantiago Bolon wins the Zombie Runners Trail Marathon, his first race at this distance, Men 45-49 December 2012

Tim Butler takes 5th at the USGP of Cyclocross Deschuttes Brewery Cup Day 2 December 2012

Athlete Tim Butler takes 4th at the USGP of Cyclocross Series, Men 45+ December 2012

Athlete Tim Butler takes 4th at the USGP of Cyclocross Deschuttes Brewery Cup Day 1, Men 45+ December 2012

Athlete Mac Carey takes 3rd at the Mt San Bruno Hill Climb, Men 55+ 1/2/3 November 2012

Athlete Jeff Frost takes 2nd at Stage 3 of the the Brec Epic MTB Stage Race, Men Solo 50+ July 2012

Athlete Jade Wilcoxson takes 3rd overall in the US National Racing Calendar (NRC), Women June 2012

These dates include only those recorded since late 2012 when our website was upgraded. More to come January 2012

Athlete Michael Hanna qualifies for the 2014 USA National Championship Triathlon November -0001

takes 3rd at the Tulsa Ruts n Guts CX, Women Pro/1/2 November -0001

Associate Coach Aaron Oakes places 20th in the final round of the US PRO XCT XC Race, men Pro November -0001